Update as of 10:15 p.m., 10/17

CNC League Volleyball

CNC All

W L Pct. SW SL | W L Pct. SW SL

x-St. Mary’s Colgan 7 0 1.000 15 1 | 30 6 .833 65 17

Riverton 6 1 .800 13 6 | 34 3 .919 70 13

Southeast 5 2 .714 11 6 | 19 18 .514 45 43

y=Frontenac 3 3 .500 8 7 | 20 17 .526 46 43

y=Girard 3 3 .500 7 6 | 15 19 .441 38 43

Baxter Springs 2 5 .286 6 10 | 11 23 .324 31 50

Columbus 1 6 .143 2 12 | 2 31 .061 5 62

Galena 0 7 .000 0 14 | 0 30 .000 0 61

x=Clinched CNC League Championship

y=Missing one league match

Saturday, Oct. 14 Results

At Neodesha Tournament

Parsons 2, Southeast 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-15)

@ Neodesha 2, Baxter Springs 1 (19-25, 25-14, 25-22)

Baxter Springs 2, Southeast 1 (20-25, 25-21, 27-25)

Southeast 2, Caney Valley 0 (15, 11)

Parsons 2, Baxter Springs 0 (22, 24)

Southeast 2, Humboldt 0 (15, 18)

Baxter Springs 2, Caney Valley (10, 19)

@ Neodesha 2, Southeast 0 (23, 24)

Humboldt 2, Baxter Springs 0 (25, 21)

At St. Mary’s Colgan Classic

@ St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Arma-Northeast 0 (16, 12)

@ St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Cherryvale 0 (8, 16)

Oswego 2, Columbus 0 (12, 13)

Riverton 2, Columbus 0 (9, 9)

Riverton 2, Oswego 1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-8)

Frontenac 2, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-16)

Frontenac 2, Galena 0 (12, 9)

Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 2, Galena 0 (10, 16)

@ St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Galena 0 (4, 12)

@ St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Oswego 1 (25-17, 26-28, 25-17)

Oswego 2, Galena 0 (9, 10)

Riverton 2, Arma-Northeast 0 (22, 20)

Riverton 2, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn (9, 13)

Frontenac 2, Columbus 0 (9, 9)

Frontenac 2, Cherryvale 0 (10, 15)

Cherryvale 2, Columbus 0 (16, 20)

Riverton 2, Frontenac 0 (14, 23)

Riverton 2, @ St. Mary’s Colgan 0 (17, 16)

@ St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Frontenac 1 (25-17, 24-26, 25-14)

At Osawatomie Tournament

Girard 2, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian 0 (15, 19)

Girard 2, Osawatomie 0 (19, 16)

Erie 2, Girard 0 (18, 24)

Shawnee-Maranatha Christian 2, Girard 0 (23, 21)

Girard 2, Pleasanton 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-8)

Girard 2, Lawrence-Veritas Christian 0 (24, 16)

Tuesday, Oct. 17 Schedule & Results (*=CNC Match)

*Columbus 2, @ Galena 0 (14, 23)

Arma-Northeast 2, @ Galena 0 (no scores reported)

Arma-Northeast 2, Columbus 0 (14, 23) @ Galena

*St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Frontenac 0 (11, 17) @ Girard

*Frontenac @ Girard, no result reported

*St. Mary’s Colgan 2, @ Girard 0 (no scores reported)

*Riverton 2, @ Baxter Springs 1 (no scores reported)

*Southeast 2, @ Baxter Springs 0 (15, 21)

*Riverton 2, Southeast 1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-23) @ Baxter Springs

End of the Regular Season