December

Fri 1 Altamont-Labette County @ Girard

Cherryvale @ Riverton

Columbus @ Galena

Frontenac @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Tue 5 Columbus @ Cherokee-Southeast

in St. Paul Early Season Tournament

Frontenac @ Altamont-Labette County

Galena @ Oswego

St. Mary’s Colgan @ Jasper, Mo.

Thu 7 Columbus vs. Chetopa @ St. Paul Early Season Tournament

Fri 8 Anderson, Mo.-McDonald County @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Columbus @ St. Paul in St. Paul Early Season Tournament

Frontenac boys @ Carthage, Mo.

Galena @ Commerce, Okla.

Girard @ Baxter Springs

Riverton @ Jasper, Mo.

Tue 12 Carthage, Mo., girls @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Coffeyville-Field Kindley @ Columbus

Erie @ Baxter Springs

Frontenac @ Carl Junction, Mo.

Galena @ Jasper, Mo.

Garnett-Anderson County @ Girard

Oswego @ Riverton

Thu 14 Baxter Springs boys @ Diamond

Baxter Springs girls @ McDonald County

Kansas City-J.C. Harmon girls @ Frontenac

Fri 15 Columbus @ Fort Scott

Galena @ Carl Junction, Mo.

Liberal, Mo. @ Girard

Riverton @ St. Paul

St. Mary’s Colgan @ Fredonia

Sat 16 Frontenac boys vs. Mount Vernon, Mo.

@ Webb City, Mo., 4-State Shootout

Mon 18 Girard @ Iola

Lamar, Mo. @ Galena

Tue 19 Carthage, Mo., boys @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Coffeyville-Field Kindley @ Frontenac

Neodesha @ Riverton

January

Tue 2 Galena @ Baxter Springs

St. Mary’s Colgan @ Miami, Okla.

Fri 5 Baxter Springs @ Riverton

Frontenac @ LaCygne-Prairie View

St. Mary’s Colgan @ Columbus

Mon 8 Riverton girls @ Joplin, Mo.-Thomas Jefferson

Tue 9 Baxter Springs @ Columbus

Louisburg @ Frontenac

Parsons @ Girard

Riverton @ Galena

Wichita-Sunrise Christian @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Fri 12 Baxter Springs @ Neodesha

Girard @ Pittsburg

Neosho, Mo., boys @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Riverton boys @ Cassville, Mo.

St. Paul @ Frontenac

Uniontown @ Galena

Mon 15 Baxter Springs, Columbus

@ Cherokee-Southeast Lancer Classic

Galena, St. Mary’s Colgan @ Liberal, Mo., Tony Dubray Classic

Girard @ Fredonia Wilson County Classic

Riverton @ Sarcoxie, Mo., Tournament

Tue 16 Baxter Springs, Columbus

@ Cherokee-Southeast Lancer Classic

Frontenac girls @ Carthage, Mo.

Galena, St. Mary’s Colgan @ Liberal, Mo., Tony Dubray Classic

Girard @ Fredonia Wilson County Classic

Riverton @ Sarcoxie, Mo., Tournament

Wed 17 Galena, St. Mary’s Colgan @ Liberal, Mo., Tony Dubray Classic

Riverton @ Sarcoxie, Mo., Tournament

Thu 18 Baxter Springs, Columbus

@ Cherokee-Southeast Lancer Classic

Frontenac Kansas Army National Guard Invitational

Galena, St. Mary’s Colgan @ Liberal, Mo., Tony Dubray Classic

Girard @ Fredonia Wilson County Classic

Riverton @ Sarcoxie, Mo., Tournament

Fri 19 Baxter Springs, Columbus

@ Cherokee-Southeast Lancer Classic

Frontenac Kansas Army National Guard Invitational

Galena, St. Mary’s Colgan @ Liberal, Mo., Tony Dubray Classic

Girard @ Fredonia Wilson County Classic

Riverton @ Sarcoxie, Mo., Tournament

Sat 20 Baxter Springs, Columbus

@ Cherokee-Southeast Lancer Classic

Frontenac Kansas Army National Guard Invitational

Galena, St. Mary’s Colgan @ Liberal, Mo., Tony Dubray Classic

Riverton @ Sarcoxie, Mo., Tournament

Tue 23 *Baxter Springs @ Girard

*Galena @ Frontenac

Cherokee-Southeast @ Columbus

Riverton @ Quapaw, Okla.

Fri 26 Cassville, Mo. boys @ Baxter Springs

Columbus @ Parsons

Girard @ Fort Scott

Independence @ Frontenac

Riverton @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Mon 29 Commerce, Okla. @ Baxter Springs

Tue 30 *Frontenac @ Girard

*Riverton @ Columbus

Bronaugh, Mo. @ Baxter Springs

Cherokee-Southeast @ Galena

February

Thu 1 Frontenac girls @ Mount Vernon, Mo.

Liberal, Mo. @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Fri 2 *Columbus @ Girard

*St. Mary’s Colgan @ Baxter Springs

El Dorado Springs, Mo. @ Frontenac

Tue 6 *Baxter Springs @ Frontenac

*Columbus @ St. Mary’s Colgan

*Galena @ Riverton

Girard @ Cherokee-Southeast

Fri 9 *Baxter Springs @ Galena

*St. Mary’s Colgan @ Frontenac

Cherokee-Southeast @ Riverton

Girard @ Independence

Tue 13 *Frontenac @ Columbus

*Girard @ Galena

*Riverton @ Baxter Springs

St. Mary’s Colgan girls @ Anderson, Mo.-McDonald County

Thu 15 Baxter Springs @ Cherryvale

Fri 16 *Frontenac @ Riverton

*Galena @ Columbus

*St. Mary’s Colgan @ Girard

Mon 19 St. Paul @ Galena

Tue 20 *Columbus @ Baxter Springs

*Girard @ Riverton

*St. Mary’s Colgan @ Galena

Thu 22 *St. Mary’s Colgan @ Riverton

Girard @ Oswego

Fri 23 Chanute @ Columbus

Mon 26 KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Tue 27 KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ St. Mary’s Colgan

March

Thu 1 Baxter Springs, Galena in KSHSAA

Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Columbus

Girard in KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II

Sub-State Tournament @ Frontenac

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Fri 2 Baxter Springs, Galena in KSHSAA

Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Columbus

Girard in KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II

Sub-State Tournament @ Frontenac

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Sat 3 Baxter Springs, Galena in KSHSAA

Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Columbus

Girard in KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II

Sub-State Tournament @ Frontenac

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ St. Mary’s Colgan

Wed 7 KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II

State Tournament @ White Auditorium, Emporia

KSHSAA Class 3A State Tournament

@ Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson

KSHSAA Class 2A State Tournament

@ Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

*=CNC League games

Both girls and boys teams playing unless noted