Updates through 2/5

CNC Girls Basketball

CNC All

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Columbus 2 0 1.000 | 9 5 .643

Galena 1 0 1.000 | 12 3 .800

Girard 2 1 .667 | 9 5 .643

St. Mary's Colgan 1 1 .500 | 12 2 .857

Baxter Springs 1 1 .500 | 9 6 .600

Frontenac 0 2 .000 | 4 11 .267

Riverton 0 2 .000 | 3 11 .214

Saturday, Jan. 27 Results

At Sarcoxie, Mo., Tournament

Exeter, Mo. 32, Riverton 29

Monday, Jan. 29 Results

@ Baxter Springs 55, Commerce, Okla. 33

Tuesday, Jan. 30 Results (*=CNC Games)

*@ Girard 62, Frontenac 50

*@ Columbus 57, Riverton 37

@ Baxter Springs 40, Bronaugh, Mo. 34

@ Galena 62, Cherokee-Southeast 25

Thursday, Feb. 1 Results

@ Mount Vernon, Mo. 72, Frontenac 37

@ St. Mary’s Colgan 54, Liberal, Mo. 37

Friday, Feb. 2 Results (*=CNC Games)

*Columbus 71, @ Girard 70, 2OT

*@ Baxter Springs 37, St. Mary’s Colgan 33

Tuesday, Feb. 6 Schedule (*=CNC Games)

*Baxter Springs @ Frontenac

*Columbus @ St. Mary’s Colgan

*Galena @ Riverton

Girard @ Cherokee-Southeast

Friday, Feb. 9 Schedule (*=CNC Games)

*Baxter Springs @ Galena

*St. Mary’s Colgan @ Frontenac

Cherokee-Southeast @ Riverton

Girard @ Independence

CNC Boys Basketball

CNC All

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Girard 3 0 1.000 | 11 4 .733

St. Mary's Colgan 2 0 1.000 | 14 1 .933

Galena 1 0 1.000 | 12 3 .800

Riverton 1 1 .500 | 7 7 .500

Baxter Springs 0 2 .000 | 11 4 .733

Frontenac 0 2 .000 | 6 10 .375

Columbus 0 2 1.000 | 4 11 .267

Monday, Jan. 29 Results

@ Baxter Springs 69, Commerce, Okla. 41

Tuesday, Jan. 30 Results (*=CNC Games)

*@ Girard 71, Frontenac 55

*Riverton 39, @ Columbus 34

@ Baxter Springs 75, Bronaugh, Mo. 22

@ Galena 61, Cherokee-Southeast 28

Thursday, Feb. 1 Results

@ St. Mary’s Colgan 49, Liberal, Mo. 40

Friday, Feb. 2 Results (*=CNC Games)

*@ Girard 68, Columbus 43

*St. Mary’s Colgan 70, @ Baxter Springs 44

@ Frontenac 75, El Dorado Springs, Mo. 47

Tuesday, Feb. 6 Schedule (*=CNC Games)

*Baxter Springs @ Frontenac

*Columbus @ St. Mary’s Colgan

*Galena @ Riverton

Girard @ Cherokee-Southeast

Friday, Feb. 9 Schedule (*=CNC Games)

*Baxter Springs @ Galena

*St. Mary’s Colgan @ Frontenac

Cherokee-Southeast @ Riverton

Girard @ Independence