Update through 2/25

CNC Girls Basketball

CNC All

W L Pct. W L Pct.

x-Galena 4 2 .667 | 15 5 .750

x-Girard 4 2 .667 | 13 7 .650

x-Columbus 4 2 .667 | 12 8 .600

St. Mary's Colgan 3 3 .500 | 16 4 .800

Baxter Springs 3 3 .500 | 11 9 .550

Frontenac 3 3 .500 | 7 13 .350

Riverton 0 6 .000 | 3 17 .150

x=Shared CNC League Championship

Tuesday, Feb. 20 Results (*=CNC Games)

*Columbus 42, @ Baxter Springs 38

*Girard 56, @ Riverton 23

*St. Mary’s Colgan 52, @ Galena 50

Thursday, Feb. 22 Results

St. Mary’s Colgan 45, @ Riverton 17

Girard 55, @ Oswego 17

@ Carthage, Mo. 71, Frontenac 46

Friday, Feb. 23 Results

@ Columbus 66, Chanute 54

End of Regular Season

Monday, Feb. 26 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament – St. Mary’s Colgan Bracket

(8) Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian @ (1) St. Mary’s Colgan, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 27 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament – Riverton Bracket

(8) Riverton @ (1) Erie, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 1 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Columbus

(4) Baxter Springs vs. (1) Galena, 6 p.m.

(3) Parsons @ (2) Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Frontenac

(4) LaCygne-Prairie View vs. (1) Girard, 6 p.m.

(2) Iola @ (3) Frontenac, 7:30 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ Pittsburg

Olathe-Heritage Christian/Oswego winner vs. KC Christian/SMC winner

Friday, March 2 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

Cherryvale/Fredonia winner vs. Riverton/Erie winner

Saturday, March 3 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Columbus

Championship game, 6 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Frontenac

Championship game, 6 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

Championship game, 6 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ Pittsburg

Championship game, 6 p.m.

CNC Boys Basketball

CNC All

W L Pct. W L Pct.

x-St. Mary's Colgan 5 1 .833 | 18 2 .900

x-Girard 5 1 .833 | 15 5 .750

Galena 4 2 .667 | 15 5 .750

Baxter Springs 3 3 .500 | 15 5 .750

Frontenac 3 3 .500 | 9 11 .450

Riverton 1 5 .167 | 8 12 .400

Columbus 0 6 .000 | 4 16 .200

x=Shared CNC League Championship

Tuesday, Feb. 20 Results (*=CNC Games)

*@ Baxter Springs 69, Columbus 49

*Girard 59, @ Riverton 42

*@ Galena 53, St. Mary’s Colgan 45

Thursday, Feb. 22 Results

St. Mary’s Colgan 71, @ Riverton 54

Girard 71, @ Oswego 20

Friday, Feb. 23 Results

Chanute 72, @ Columbus 54

End of Regular Season

Monday, Feb. 26 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament – Riverton Bracket

(5) Riverton @ (4) Erie, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 27 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament – St. Mary’s Colgan Bracket

(8) Olathe-Heritage Christian @ (1) St. Mary’s Colgan

Thursday, March 1 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Columbus

(3) Parsons vs. (2) Galena, 6 p.m.

(1) Baxter Springs @ (4) Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Frontenac

(4) LaCygne-Prairie View vs. (1) Girard, 6 p.m.

(2) Iola @ (3) Frontenac, 7:30 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

Fredonia/Caney Valley winner vs. Riverton/Erie winner

Friday, March 2 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ Pittsburg

Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian/Uniontown winner vs. Heritage Christian/SMC winner

Saturday, March 3 Schedule

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Columbus

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 4A-Division II Sub-State Tournament @ Frontenac

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 3A Sub-State Tournament @ Riverton

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

KSHSAA Class 2A Sub-State Tournament @ Pittsburg

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.