RIVERTON - 7th Grade Girls (15 schools participating): 1st Girard 101 points, 2nd Riverton 99.5, 3rd Baxter Springs 88, 4th Galena, 5th Columbus 37

Shot Put-1st Kaylynn Charles BS 28’3”, 4thi Korri Combs Columbus 26’9”, 5th Smith Galena 25’7, 6th Lashay Manning BS 25’3”

Long Jump-1st Mia Sarwinski Galena 13’7”, 5th Jacy Thomason Riverton 12’9”

Discus-1st Jessie Dietz Columbus 74’5”, 2nd Morgan Compton Riverton, 4th Charles BS 57’5”

High Jump-1st Senecalt Girard 4’2”, 2nd Piper Riverton 4’2”. 4th Combs Col 4’0 5th Hallie White BS 4’0”

Pole Vault-1st McNemar Galena 6’6”, 3rd Addie Hall 6’6”

100M Hurdles-1st King Commerce 19.5, 2nd Piper Riv 19.7, 3rd Charles BS 20.3, 4th Clough Galena 20.6, 5th Layla Lemon BS 20.7

100M Dash-1st Sarwinski Gal 13.5, 3rd Lilly Weston BS 13.8, 4th Piper Riv 14.1, 5th Milloy BS, 6th Pomier Paul BS 14.97

1600M Run-1st Montana Omart Columbus 6:08 (New School Record), 3rd Greer Riv 6:28, Peterson BS 6:46, 6th Nivaeh Lavoto BS 6:47

400M Dash-Sarwinski Gal 60.6, 2nd Thomason Riv 60.8, 4th Lemon BS 61.4

800M Run-1st Troike Girard 2:48, 3rd Maddy Weeks BS 2:54

200M Dash-1st Sarwinski Gal 28.65, 2nd Weston 28.81, 3rd Thomason Riv 28.85

4X200M Relay- 1st Riverton 2:06, 2nd BS (Peterson, Raegan Pitts, Bailey, Weston) 2:09

4X100M Relay-1st Baxter Springs (Bailey, Pitts, Hall, Weston) 59.44, 2nd Columbus 60.1, 4th Galena 64.7

4X400M Relay-1st Girard 5:10, 2nd Riverton 5:32, 3rd Baxter Springs

Medley Relay-1st Riverton 2:09, 3rd Baxter Springs 2:17

7th Grade Boys (15 schools participating): 1st Girard 128 points, 2nd Columbus 81, 3rd Baxter Springs 64, 4th Riverton 35

Shot Put-1st Jake Eddington Columbus 34’0”, 5th Logan Gess BS 31’4”, 6th Hall Galena 28’11”

Long Jump-1st Kolt Ungeheur Columbus 15’4”, 3rd Liam Riverton 14’5”

100M Hurdles-1st Teeter Commerce 19.58, 6th Lane Hatcher BS 22.51

100M Dash-1st Gamer Girard 12.41, 2nd Hayden Lake BS 12.9, 5th Patrick DoByns Columbus 13.41, 6th Ungeheur Columbus 13.56

1600M Run-1st Doubrava Girard 5:26, 2nd Landin Midgget Columbus 5:42, 3rd Stephan Blue BS 5:45

400M Dash-1st Dammon Girard 58.87, 5th Cade Saporito Columbus 69.1

800M Run-1st Doubrava Girard 2:28.12, 2nd Midget Col 2:34, 3rd Landon Fisher BS 2:36, Blue BS 2:41

200M Dash-1st Lake BS 26.5, 6th Terry Riverton 29.03

4X200M Relay-1st Riverton 1:59, Baxter Springs 2:02, 5th Columbus 2:18, 6th Galena 2:21

4X100M Relay-1st Girard 56.87, 2nd Riverton 59.9, 3rd Columbus 60.2

Medley Relay-1st Columbus 2:01.65 (Saporito, DoBryns, Midgett, Ungenheuer), 4th Riverton 2:24, 5th Baxter Springs 2:29

4X400M Relay-1st Girard 4:22, 2nd Baxter Springs 5:37

8th Grade Girls (14 schools participating): 1st Girard 97.5, 2nd Galena 72, 3rd Baxter Springs 45, 5th Riverton 20

Shot Put-1st Moore Edna 36’7”, 4th Kate Zahm Columbus 32’45”, 5th Brooklyn Giessel Riverton 30”8”

Long Jump-1st DeSousa Galena 13’6”,

Discus-1st Allen Girard 78’0”, 2nd Stephanie Hall Columbus 77’5”, 3rd Emily Welch Columbus 76’7”

High Jump-1st Newman Galena 4’8”, 2nd Downey Galena 4’4”, 3rd Felts Columbus 4’4”

100M Hurdles-Newman Galena 18.73

400M Dash-1st Short Girard 59.25, 3rd Dannels Galena 61.07, 4th Addie Kipp BS 61.10

1600M Run-1st Orrender Girard 6:12, 4th Kipp BS 6:44, 5th Abigal Burgraff BS 7:11

800M Run-1st Orrender Girard 2:45, 2nd Kipp BS 2:57, 4th Davis BS 3:07, 6th Burgraff BS 3:17

200M Dash-1st DeSousa Galena 29.6, 3rd Downey Galena 32.25, 3rd Kelsey Brown BS 32.9

4X200M Relay-1st Galena 1:59, 5th Riverton 2:10, 6th Baxter Springs 2:16

4X100M Relay-1st Galena 58.2, 4th Columbus 59.5, 5th Baxter Springs 60.35, 6th Riverton 62.2

Medley Relay-1st Girard 2:10.25, 2nd Baxter Springs 2:13 , 3rd Riverton 2:13.7, 4th Columbus 2:23

4X400M Relay-1st Girard 4:54, 3rd Riverton 5:14, 4th Baxter Springs 5:47

8th Grade Boys: 1st Girard 104 points, 2nd Galena 78, 3rd Columbus 62, 4th Baxter Springs 34, 8th Riverton 20

Shot Put-1st Kidd Girard 104’0”, 2nd Bradley Hessee BS 36’10”, Shockley Col 36’9”, 5th Ashley BS 34’10”, 6th Larison Riverton 34’4”

Long Jump-1st Tie Cunningham Commerce Jaxson Haraughty Columbus 16’1”

Discus1st Tie Kidd Girard Hessee BS 108’0”, 3rd Larison Riverton 102’1”, 4th Moyer Col 100‘6“

High Jump-1st Davenport Commerce 5’ 10”, 3rd Sarwinski Galena 5’0”, 4th Clayton Nading Col 4’10”

Pole Vault-1st Cunningham Commerce 9’ 0”, 3rd Brookshire Gal 8’6”, 4th Patterson Gal 8‘6“, 5th Nation Rendell BS 7’6”

100HH-1st Mutt SE 17.69, 3rd Crowder Riv 18.24, 5th Helwick Col 18.66, 6th Issiac Rendell BS 18.84

100M Dash-1st Crowder Riverton 12.68, 2nd Haraughty Columbus 12.71, 4th Gabe Martin Col 12.73

1600M Run-1st Walker Oswego 5.19, 3rd Brandon Rector BS 5:36

400M Dash-1st Foley Girard 57.52, 2nd Sarwinski Galena 60.1, 4th Brookshire Galena 63.4

800M Run-1st Walker Oswego 2:22

200M Dash-1st Sarwinski Gal 26.29, 2nd Crowder Riv 26.4, 3rd Martin Col 27.07, 5th Dart Gal 27.63

4X200M Relay-1st Girard 1:49, 2nd Galena 1:51, 4th Riverton 1:54

4X100M Relay-1st Galena 51.87, 2nd Columbus