Update through 9/10

CNC League Volleyball

CNC All

W L Pct. SW SL | W L Pct. SW SL

St. Mary’s Colgan 2 0 1.000 4 0 | 10 0 1.000 21 1

Baxter Springs 1 0 1.000 2 0 | 10 4 .714 22 12

Galena 1 0 1.000 2 0 | 2 5 .286 4 12

Frontenac 1 1 .500 2 2 | 7 3 .700 15 7

Riverton 0 1 .000 0 2 | 2 3 .400 4 7

Columbus 0 1 .000 0 2 | 0 10 .000 1 20

Girard 0 2 .000 0 4 | 5 7 .417 11 15

Tuesday, Sept. 4 Results (*=CNC Match)

Arma-Northeast 2, @ Galena 0 (10, 16)

*@ Galena d. Columbus (No results reported)

Arma-Northeast 2, Columbus 0 (13, 11) @ Galena

@ Riverton 2, Erie 1 (No scores reported)

*Baxter Springs 2, @ Riverton 0 (No scores reported)

Baxter Springs 2, Erie 1 (No scores reported) @ Riverton

*St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Girard 0 (13, 17) @ Frontenac

*@ Frontenac 2, Girard 0 (12, 16)

*St. Mary’s Colgan 2, @ Frontenac 0 (16, 19)

Thursday, Sept. 6 Results

@ Fort Scott 3, Baxter Springs 2 (15-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-4)

Cherokee-Southeast 3, @ Galena 0 (14, 23, 12)

St. Mary’s Colgan 3, @ Altamont-Labette County 0 (9, 9, 14)

Saturday, Sept. 8 Results

At Frontenac/St. Mary’s Colgan Tournament

@ Frontenac 2, Columbus 0 (13, 6)

St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Cherryvale 0 (4, 7)

Baxter Springs 2, Girard 0 (19, 21)

@ Frontenac 2, Girard 0 (23, 24)

Cherryvale 2, Columbus 0 (7, 16)

St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Baxter Springs 0 (19, 8)

St. Mary’s Colgan 2, @ Frontenac 1 (25-15, 16-25, 25-11)

Baxter Springs 2, Cherryvale 0 (17, 15)

Girard 2, Columbus 0 (20, 17)

@ Frontenac 2, Baxter Springs 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-21)

Girard 2, Cherryvale 0 (20, 17)

St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Columbus 0 (7, 7)

@ Frontenac 2, Cherryvale 0 (9, 12)

Baxter Springs 2, Columbus (15, 16)

St. Mary’s Colgan 2, Girard 0 (19, 25)

Cherryvale 2, Columbus 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-20) – Fifth Place

Girard 2, Baxter Springs 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-18) – Third Place

St. Mary’s Colgan 2, @ Frontenac 0 (17, 17) - Championship

Tuesday, Sept. 11 Matches

Baxter Springs @ Cherryvale

Baxter Springs vs. Humboldt @ Cherryvale

Frontenac @ Riverton

Girard @ Fredonia

Girard vs. Douglas @ Fredonia

Thursday, Sept. 13 Matches

Columbus, Galena @ Riverton Quadrangular

Girard @ Garnett-Anderson County

St. Mary’s Colgan @ Garnett-Anderson County

St. Mary’s Colgan vs. Girard @ Garnett

Saturday, Sept. 15 Matches

Baxter Springs, Frontenac, Girard @ Erie Tournament

Columbus, Riverton @ Oswego Tournament

St. Mary’s Colgan @ Humboldt Tournament