Altamont Invitational Junior High Track Meet

Team Results:

Girls 38

Boys 68

Individual Results:

Discus Mary Garrett 1st place 68’ 1              

High Jump: Olivia Murdock 1st place 4’ 8

75 M Hurdles Emily Newberry 6th place 14.74

400 M  Olivia Murdock 4th place    1:10              

Medley: Marissa Thompson 2nd place 2:13

Relay Maggie Teel Paige Thomas Olivia Murdock                    

400 M Landin Soper 6th place 1:02  

Relay Maggie Teel Dakota Kernel Paige Delmont

800 M Delanie Sharp 4th place 2:17          

Relay Lauren Anderson Sydney Spatafora Dakota Kernel

Grizzly Relay Kennedee French Mary Garrett Joree French Paige Delmont 2nd Place

Boys

Long Jump Adam Richards 1st place      17’ 8

Discus    Dana Coerver    6th place 88’ 6

Shot Put Andrew Richens 3rd place 36’ 1

100 M Nate Bole 2nd place 12.2

200 M Nate Bole 2nd place 25.1

400 M Zack Roark 3rd place 1:00      

Sprint Medley    Cody Freeman Keenan Henderson Brendan Billesbach Nate Bole 1st place 1:51

400 M Relay Jace McDown Will Hinman Zack Roark Nate Bole 1st place 50.59

800 M Relay Tucker Slankard Armone Norris Keaton Schoech Adam Richards 4th place 1:59

1600 M Relay Brendan Billesbach Tucker Slankard Keenan Henderson Nick Kitch 6th place 4:29

Grizzly Relay     Dana Coerver     Andrew Richens Ben Sills  Marcus Tsinhinjinnie 4th place

Galena Invitational Track Meet Results

Team Results

7th Grade Boys: 61

8th Grade Boys: 44

7th Grade Girls: 53

8th Grade Girls: 33

Individual Results

7TH Grade Girls

Shot Put:Ashlee Lacen 3rd place 26’ 5 3/4

Mary Garrett 6th place 24’ 8 1/2

Discus: Mary Garrett 2nd place 68’ 9

Kennedee French 6th place 53’ 11 1/2

Long Jump:Emily Newberry 6th place 11’ 10 ½

100 Hurdles: Emily Newberry 4th place 20.42

400 M:    Kelsey Jones 2nd place 1:15

800 M:    Laythan Kitch 3rd place 3:05

Medley: Kennedee Frech 3rd place 2:29

Relay Maiah Leonard Cheyenne Davis Kelsey Jones

400 M Kaley Murillo 6th place 1:05

Relay Maiah Leonard Nykia Boyd Laythan Kitch

1600 M Kaylee Murillo 3rd place 5:39

Relay Madi White Laythan Kitch Kelsey Jones

8th Grade Girls

Long Jump: Marissa Thompson 6th place 11’ 10      

High Jump: Olivia Murdock 1st place     4’ 8

100 Hurdles: Lauren Anderson 5th place  21.34

400 Meter: Olivia Murdock 1st place 1:08

Medley Relay:    Marissa Thompson Maggie Teel Paige Delmont Olivia Murdock 1st place 2:11

a

7th Grade Boys

Shot Put Brock Robinson  3rd place 32’ 2 ½

Dana Coerver     5th place  29’ 5

Discus    Dana Coerver    1st place 93’ 8

Patrick Stephens 6th place 65’ 1

Long Jump Will Hinman 5th place 13’ 2 3/4

Jace McDown 6th place 13’ ¾

High Jump Zack Roark 5th place 4’ 8

100 Meter Will Hinman 6th place 13.9

400 Meter Zack Roark 1st place 1:01

Medley Relay Tyler Babbitt Will Hinman Jace McDown Zack Roark 1st place 2:03  

400 M Relay Jace McDown Will Hinman Zack Roark Patrick Stephens 1st place 55.7

800 M Relay Matt Bolin Trey Robinson Ricky Pando Brock Robinson 5th place 2:09

1600 M Relay    Patrick Stephens Tyler Babbitt Dana Coerver Will Robinson 4th place 5:09      

8th Grade Boys

Shot Put Andrew Richens 5th place 35’ 5

100 Hurdles Kennan Henderson 4th place 18.6

100 M    Nate Bole 1st place 11.9

200 M    Nate Bole 1st place 25.0

Sprint Medley Adam Richards Keenan Henderson Brendan Billesbach Nate Bole 1st place 1:55    400 M Relay Tucker Slankard Keenan Henderson Brendan Billesbach Nate Bole 4th place 53.5  

800 M Relay Tucker Slankard Thomas Campbell Adam Richards Keaton Schoech 5th place 2:06      

1600 M Relay Brendan Billesbach  Tucker Slankard Nick Kitch Keenan Henderson 4th place 4:32